SWCL 10 Week Schedule/ Master Group Key

**Below the schedule is the assigned groupings.

 

SWCL Master Schedule

 

**All competition starts at 7:00pm     

WEEK1 (2/22)

Location: Michael D’s             Group A vs Group B

Location: Royal Docks             Group C vs Group D

Location: John’s Bar                Group E vs Group J

Location: Toddy B’s                 Group I vs Group F

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group G vs Group H

 

Week2 (2/29)

Location: Barrel Room            Group J vs Group A

Location: Primaveras              Group I vs Group B

Location: Tims Tavern            Group C vs Group F

Location: Michael D’s             Group D vs Group G

Location: Royal Docks             Group E vs Group H

 

Week3 (3/7)

Location: John’s Bar                Group A vs Group F

Location: Toddy B’s                 Group C vs Group I

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group D vs Group H

Location: Barrel Room            Group B vs Group J

Location: Tim’s Tavern           Group E vs Group G

 

 

Week4 (3/14)

Location: Primaveras              Group A vs Group E

Location: Michael D’s             Group B vs Group H

Location: Royal Docks             Group C vs Group J

Location: John’s Bar                Group D vs Group F

Location: Toddy B’s                 Group G vs Group I

 

Week 5 (3/21)

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group A vs Group H

Location: Barrel Room            Group I vs Group J

Location: Tim’s Tavern           Group B vs Group C

Location: Primaveras              Group D vs Group E

Location: Michael D’s             Group F vs Group G

 

Week 6 (3/28)

Location: Royal Docks             Group A vs Group C

Location: John’s Bar                Group G vs Group J

Location: Toddy B’s                 Group F vs Group H

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group B vs Group E

Location: Tim’s Tavern           Group D vs Group I

 

Week 7 ( 4/4)

Location: Primavera’s             Group A vs Group D

Location: Michael D’s             Group B vs Group F

Location: Royal Docks             Group C vs Group G

Location: Johns Bar                 Group E vs Group I

Location: Toddy B’s                 Group H vs Group J

 

Week 8 (4/11)

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group A vs Group G

Location: Barrel Room            Group F vs Group J

Location: Tim’s Tavern           Group B vs Group D

Location: Primaveras              Group C vs Group E

Location: Michael D’s             Group H vs Group I

 

Week 9 (4/18)

Location: Royal Docks             Group A vs Group I

Location: John’s Bar                Group B vs Group G

Location: Toddy B’s                 Group C vs Group H

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group D vs Group J

Location: Tim’s Tavern           Group E vs Group F

 

Week 10 (4/25)

Location: Barrel Room            Group J  and Group E

Location: Primaveras              Group F and Group I

Location: Michael D’s             Group A and Group B

Location: Royal Docks             Group C and Group D

Location: Nathan’s Patio         Group G and Group H

*** In week 10 you will play against the other teams in your group. Play 4 games. You will play 1 or 2 teams twice depending on how many teams are in your group.

 

SWCL Groups

 

Group A                                                           Group B

  1. ACA                                                       1. Ungashick/Berner
  2. The Hole Enchilada                               2. Lindower
  3. Lord Vaders Hole patrol                        3. No Hole For You                              

Group C                                                           Group D

  1. Lindrk                                                     1.Sky Catch Fire
  2. Son of Pitches                                       2. #Fatlivesmatter
  3. Bagnificant                                             3. SNS
  4. TnD                                                        

Group E                                                           Group F

  1. Burchy baggers                                     1. Black and White
  2. Johns bar                                               2. Toddy B and Z
  3. Off Much                                                3. Blac Star
  4. Hole lotta Love                                      4. Deez Bagz                                                                                                                                               

                                                                        

    Group G                                                           Group H

    1. RC Holers                                              1. Suz and Rach
    2. Hole Destroyers                                     2. Pickles
    3. Insertion                                                 3. Wrongholers
    4. Hole Fillers                                             4.Tree and Stump

    Group I                                                            Group J

    1. Dawg Nation                                           1. Shut Your Cornhole
    2. Hole Patrol                                              2.All Hole
    3. The Sangria Stand                                  3.Jim Nickol/Larry Moffit                              

       

         

        Slick Woody's Blog